Dr. Sven Klauss
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: Southern Illinois University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1619953486
Dr. Sven Klauss M.D.
Internist
He is located at 1401 Eastland Drive in Bloomington, IL 61701. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Hyperlipidemia, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619953486. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 663-8311. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Sven Klauss, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sven Klauss.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Sven Klauss
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Sven Klauss is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Christie Clinic, Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $1539 |
| Novo Nordisk | $1440 |
| Janssen | $1145 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $11854 |
| Consulting | $125 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $13 |
Studies
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1995Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 33 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1401 Eastland Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1401 Eastland Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1401 Eastland Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 330 1505 Eastland Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6200 North LA Cholla Boulevard Tucson, 85741, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 900 Main Street Suite 630 Peoria, 61602, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 West University Avenue Champaign, 61820, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1505 Eastland Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2653 West Ogden Avenue Floor 3 Chicago, 60608, IL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Sven Klauss treat?
Dr. Sven Klauss provides treatment for Acute Pain, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Hyperlipidemia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Sven Klauss affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Sven Klauss is affiliated with ADVOCATE BROMENN MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Sven Klauss?
Dr. Sven Klauss's office is located at 1401 Eastland Drive in Bloomington, IL 61701.